top of page

Boys Basketball

2023-2024 All Division & All League

Division 1

All Division

First Team

Matt Raffa, Barrington

Eliezer Delbrey, Classical

James Caldarella, Hendricken
Azzy Harrison, Classical

Nick Scandura, Barrington

Second Team

Liam Simpson, La Salle

Rex Zadrozny, La Salle

Kenaz Ochogwu, East Providence
Adam Conheeny, Portsmouth

Jakob Reyes, Hendricken

All League

First Team
Eliezer Delbrey, Classical
Azzy Harrison, Classical
Matt Raffa, Barrington
Nick Scandura, Barrington
Rex Zadrozny, La Salle
Liam Simpson, La Salle
James Caldarella, Hendricken
Jakob Reyes, Hendricken
Kenaz Ochogwu, East Providence
Connor Allard, Cumberland
Adam Conheeny, Portsmouth
Shaun Dwyer, Smithfield
Landon Jordan Bodington, North Kingstown
Owen Degnan, Narragansett
Elijah Reed, Central

Second Team
Devin Sone, Classical
Abdul Evans, Classical
Evan Anderson, Barrington
Owen Pfeffer, Barrington
Jake Marcone, La Salle
Timoy Stitchell, La Salle
Michael D’Ambra, Hendricken
Levi Jacobs, East Providence
Christian Torres, East Providence
Joseph Parenteau, Cumberland
Hunter Zancan, Cumberland
Kyle Bielawa, Portsmouth
Devon Smith, Smithfield
Mike DeOrsey, North Kingstown
Jesse Samo, Westerly

Third Team
Classical
Jordan Duke, Classical
Bishop Hendricken
Will Mascena, Hendricken
Tyler Gomez, East Providence
Luke Plummer, Cumberland
Tyler Hurd, Portsmouth
Corey Blakely, Smithfield
Trent Sterner, North Kingstown
Jackson Hohl, Narragansett
Jonathan Ramos, Central
Lester Rodriguez, Central
Romello Hamelin, Westerly
Jaylin Robertson, Mt. Pleasant
Aaron Kelly, Woonsocket
Rees Maccarone, East Greenwich
Albert Kesse, Cranston East

Division 2

All Division

First Team

Wayne McNamara, Lincoln

Manny Ibidapo, Shea

Camden DiChiara, Lincoln
Nolan Serafin, Burrillville

Malik Gelinas, Tolman

Second Team

Jayden Matos, St. Raphael

Patrick Cranson, Middletown

Jaymien Aponte, Cranston West
Neari Vasquez, Johnston

Travis Burroughs, Rogers

All League

First Team
Lincoln
Wayne McNamara, Lincoln
Camden DiChiara, Lincoln

Jayden Matos, St. Raphael
Zerek Johnson, St. Raphael
Malik Gelinas, Tolman
Isiah Gois, Tolman
Neari Vasquez, Johnston
Jayden Testa, Johnston
Travis Burroughs, Rogers
Manny Ibidapo, Shea
Nolan Serafin, Burrillville
Jaymien Aponte, Cranston West
Logan Voelker, Coventry
Jordan Chaloux, South Kingstown
Patrick Cranson, Middletown
Dylan Vale, Pilgrim


Second Team
Josh Bergeron, Lincoln
Ace Cote, Lincoln
Khamari Brown, St. Raphael
Addison Hazziez, St. Raphael
John Hilaire, Tolman
Daniel Saulsby, Tolman
Branden Testa, Johnston
Francisco Aponte, Rogers
Alex Toribio, Rogers
Devontae Cruz, Shea
Keke Silva, Shea
Logan Gelinas, Burrillville
Ryan Zarrella, Cranston West
Tyler Broady, Coventry
Griffin Sward, South Kingstown
Elliott Pasquale, Tiverton


Third Team
Gianni Pagios, Lincoln
Mike Carlino, Johnston
Elijah Ibidapo, Shea
Jack DiChiaro, Burrillville
Jordan Furtado, Burrillville
Adreyan Perez, Cranston West
Sam Fuentes, Coventry
Jonah Monnes, South Kingstown
R.J. Wiggins, Middletown
Carter Clifton, Pilgrim
Owen Apice, Chariho
Lucas Andreozzi, Mt. Hope
Davonte Abney, Hope
Steven Garcia, Times2
Dylan Perreault, Toll Gate
Spencer Jarabek, PCD

Division 3

All Division

First Team

Alvendz Viera Dones, North Smithfield

Juan Bedoya, Blackstone Valley Prep

Ryan Rodriguez, North Providence
Kyle Delves, Juanita Sanchez

Moises Maldonado, Central Falls

Second Team

Donovan Clements, Moses Brown

Jeremiah Lenus, North Providence

Julian Ortiz, Central Falls
Owen Stearns, West Warwick

Taurean Williams, Juanita Sanchez

All League

First Team
Ryan Rodriguez, North Providence
Jeremiah Lenus, North Providence
Kyle Delves, Juanita Sanchez
Taurean Williams, Juanita Sanchez
Moises Maldonado, Central Falls
Julian Ortiz, Central Falls
Donovan Clements, Moses Brown
Mburu Collins, Moses Brown
Alvendz Viera Dones, North Smithfield
Owen Stearns, West Warwick
Manny Adeyeye, Mount St. Charles
Charlie Horne, Prout
Juan Bedoya, Blackstone Valley Prep
Jason Sepe, Ponaganset
Davies Vocational
Nate Borden, Davies


Second Team
Kyle Prete, North Providence
Ronald Vincent, North Providence
Jesus Folger, Juanita Sanchez
Robert Frazier, Juanita Sanchez
Jamilson DePina, Central Falls
Sire Hazard, Central Falls
Ian Cooper, Moses Brown
Carter Deslauriers, North Smithfield
Tyson Green, North Smithfield
Jayden Hall, West Warwick
Dylan Viveiros, West Warwick
Michael Hebert, Mount St. Charles
Lawson O’Hearn, Prout
Ethan Sou, Blackstone Valley Prep
Dylan Carr, Exeter/West Greenwich


Third Team
North Smithfield
Anthony Paiva, North Smithfield
Michael Shih, Moses Brown
Caden Lapierre, West Warwick
Peter Burke, Mount St. Charles
Ryan Antonucci, Prout
Peter Gervasio, Ponaganset
Ziahair Gibau, Davies
James Smith, Exeter/West Greenwich
Leon Cargoe, Paul Cuffee
Fabihan Jimenez, Highlander
Ryan Larsh, Scituate
Steph Lora, St. Patrick
Steven Rodriguez, Achievement First
Justin Cullen, Block Island

bottom of page