top of page

Boys Outdoor Track

2024 All State

First Team

100 - Elijah Gradea, Central

200 - Elias Sposato, Chariho

400 - Elias Sposato, Chariho

800 - Thomas Breen, Classical

1500 - William O'Shea, Cumberland

3000 - Sean Gray, Portsmouth

110 Hurdles - Ethan Knight, Barrington

300 Hurdles - Ethan Knight, Barrington

4x100 Relay - La Salle

4x400 Relay - La Salle

4x800 Relay - Classical

High Jump - Aidan Chen, Portsmouth

Long Jump - Patrick Trainor, Barrington

Triple Jump - Konny Ezeama, Smithfield

Pole Vault - Carson Dean, Bishop Hendricken

Discus - Marcus Sukkar, Bishop Hendricken

Hammer - Matt Giuliano, Bishop Hendricken

Javelin - Damon Buchanan, Bishop Hendricken

Shot Put - Brandon Wolfenden, Pilgrim

Second Team

100 - Alonso Parker-Sharpe, Cranston West

200 - Alonso Parker-Sharpe, Cranston West

400 - Jacob Coates, Bishop Hendricken

800 - Owen Buroker, Moses Brown

1500 - Marshall Vernon, La Salle

3000 - Marshall Vernon, La Salle

110 Hurdles - Bobby Wind, Barrington

300 Hurdles - Aidan Bienvenue, North Smithfield

4x100 Relay - Barrington

4x400 Relay - Classical

4x800 Relay - Barrington

High Jump - Nick Lamoureux, North Smithfield

Long Jump - Caleb Satisfield, Barrington

Triple Jump - William Correia, West Warwick

Pole Vault - Alexander Campbell, La Salle

Discus - Ryan Evans, East Greenwich

Hammer - Derek Goll, Bishop Hendricken

Javelin - Kai Sorlien, South Kingstown

Shot Put - Kaden Thomas, Rogers

Third Team

100 - Joe Felix, Bishop Hendricken

200 - Garrett Giroux-Pezzullo, La Salle

400 - Will DiGiacomo, Barrington

800 - Jeremy Roe, Ponaganset

1500 - Brandon Piedade, Barrington

3000 - Will Olsen, Bishop Hendricken

110 Hurdles - Jalen Moseley, La Salle

300 Hurdles - Landon Rodrigues, Portsmouth

4x100 Relay - Central

4x400 Relay - Barrington

4x800 Relay - Bishop Hendricken

High Jump - Cam Miller, Middletown

Long Jump - Antonio Bearden, La Salle

Triple Jump - Michael Shah, Bishop Hendricken

Pole Vault - Alex Dwyer, Cumberland

Discus - Joe Adams, Barrington

Hammer - Owen Spira, Exeter/West Greenwich

Javelin - Charly Potter VI, Barrington

Shot Put - Ben Cicchielli, Smithfield

bottom of page