top of page

Football

2023 All Division

Division 1

First Team

Offense

QB - Brayden Rogers, North Kingstown

RB - Oscar Weah, Hendricken

RB - Ronjai Francis, Hendricken

RB - Vic Encaracion, North Kingstown

RB - Damarion Kyne, Central

OL - Anthony Cemin, Central

OL - Kyle Elliot, La Salle

OL - Ethan Charnely, Hendricken

OL - John Bigden, La Salle

OL - Stephen Antonucci, Hendricken

OL - Arion Amoruso, Hendricken

WR/TE - Timoy Stitchell, La Salle

WR/TE - Copper Berthelot, North Kingstown

WR/TE - Timoy Stitchell, La Salle

WR/TE - Mike DaSliva, Hendricken

Returner - Donald Young, La Salle

Punter - Maxwell Wallace, La Salle

Defense

DL - Will Creed, North Kingstown

DL - Jatan White, Central

DL - Marcus Sukkar, Hendricken

DL - Rushuane Vilane, Hendricken

LB - Trent Sterner, North Kingstown

LB - Chris Ciarniello, North Kingstown

LB - Mike Toure, Central

LB - Terrance Campbell, La Salle

DB - Grover Moran La Salle

DB - Demetrius Outland, Central

DB - Sebastian Nault, Hendricken

DB - Herlin Perry Jr, La Salle

K - Liam Kennet, North Kingstown

Second Team

Marcus Almada, Hendricken

Xavier Fisher, Hendricken

Ben Tilton, Hendricken

Ben Brooks, Hendricken

Sebastian Lora, Hendricken

Antonio Bearden, La Salle

Kobe Mwah, La Salle

Nate Ainabe, La Salle

Christian Regan, La Salle

Jaden Moseley, La Salle

Naftati Watson, North Kingstown

Kohen Camberg, North Kingstown

Gian Iacuele, North Kingstown

Jimmy O'Rourke, North Kingstown

Arthur Porto, North Kingstown

Armani Rodriguez, Central

Avani Rodriguez, Central

Naz Bentil, Central

Ramel Richard, Central

Richard Bridges, Central

Third Team

Jayden Falcone, Hendricken

Nate Rivas, Hendricken

Josiah Garcia, La Salle

Thomas Lynch, La Salle

Kaz Morosetti, North Kingstown

Joe Patnaud, North Kingstown

Nasir Berry, Central

Evan Soto, Central

Division 2-A

First Team

Offense

QB - Logan Gelinas, Burrillville

RB - Andrew Ray, Cumberland

RB - Benji Soe, Mt. Pleasant

RB - Steven Clark, Jr, East Providence

RB - Kenneth Jacques III, St. Raphael

OL - Ayden Goldstein, Cumberland

OL - Anjai Izquierdo, East Providence

OL - Aiden Fitzgerald, Cumberland

OL - Jaheim Robertson, Mt. Pleasant

OL - Khamari Brown, St. Raphael

WR/TE - David Rodriguez, Mt. Pleasant

WR/TE - Damien Ocampo, St. Raphael

Kicker - Daniel Delmonaco, Burrillville

Returner - Isaac Fox, East Providence

Defense

DL - Thomas Tierney, Cranston West

DL - Ian Bing, St Raphael

DL - Kyler Fague, Burrillville

DL - Ethan Murphy, Burrillville

LB - Jamal Ruiz, Mt. Pleasant

LB - Ryan Snodgrass, Cumberland

LB - Jack Majcher, Cranston West

LB - Leland Kelleher, Burrillville

DB - Marcus Gomes, Cumberland

DB - Cade Thomas, East Greenwich

DB - Jalen Antoine, St Raphael

DB - Andrew Nocera, Cumberland

Punter - Dylan Pichel, Cumberland

Second Team

Sean Taylor, Cumberland

Aidan Ray, Cumberland

Logan Fay, Cumberland

Evan Spencer, Cumberland

Darrell Palmer, St. Raphael

Aaron Julius, St. Raphael

Patrick Munroe, St. Raphael

Logan Magras, St. Raphael

Norman Soullier, Burrillville

Jack DiChiaro, Burrillville

Anthony Coppola, Burrillville

Riley Hebert, Burrillville

Cassidy Negron, Mt. Pleasant

George Toby, Mt. Pleasant

Thomas West, Mt. Pleasant

Stylez Negron, Mt. Pleasant

Kelan Cornell, Cranston West

Jared Parent, Cranston West

Zachary Petrella, Cranston West

Grant Peoples, East Providence

Machar Francis, East Providence

Jacob Duarte, East Providence

Sam Collier, East Greenwich

Jackson Gertsacov, East Greenwich

Third Team

Nick Walkowski, Cumberland

Ronald Peters, Cumberland

Julian Salazar, St. Raphael

Tashaad Brown, St. Raphael

Cameron Laramee, Burrillville

Kyle DellaBarba, Burrillville

Adonai Lopez, Mt. Pleasant

Winston Kallon, Mt. Pleasant

Charlie Cornell, Cranston West

Adalino Aceto-kun, Cranston West

Colin Roche, East Providence

Jordan Carl, East Providence

Colin Hartrey, East Greenwich

Ryan Sheeran, East Greenwich

Division 2-B

First Team

Offense

QB - Alex McClelland, Barrington

QB - LANDON HUSEREAU, Westerly

RB - A.J. DiOrio, Barrington

RB - AMANI BOAMAH, South Kingstown

OL - ALEX HERRERA, Woonsocket

OL - BEN MARTEL, Barrington

OL - DIONANDRE BROWN, Cranston East

OL - JENSY RODRIGUEZ, Cranston East

OL - NOAH O'HAGAN, South Kingstown

WR/TE - LUKE NELSON, Westerly

WR/TE - ROMELLO HAMELIN, Westerly

WR/TE - TYLER HURD, Portsmouth

KICKER - BEN ARREE, Barrington

RETURNER- Armand Reed, Cranston East

Defense

DL - MATTHEW ZIMMERMAN, Barrington

DL - ANDRE ADAMS, Westerly

DL - BENJAMIN BLYTHE, Portsmouth

LB - MICHAEL CINQUANTINI JR, Woonsocket

LB - WILLIAM DIGACOMO, Barrington

LB - JORDAN CHALOUX, South Kingstown

LB - Tristan Conheeny, Portsmouth

LB - DRAMANE BAMBA, Shea

DB - MITCHELL IVATTS, Barrington

DB - DREW BOZEK, Westerly

DB - TYLER DENECOUR, South Kingstown

DB - Jack Voute, Portsmouth

Punter - BENJAMIN WILCOX, Woonsocket

Second Team

CHUCKY POTTER, Barrington

BLAKE DOLAN, Barrington

JACK ROBINSON, Barrington

Marco Lopergoio, Barrington

ERIC FUSARO, Westerly

MATT GARAFOLA, Westerly

RICO SPOSATO, Westerly

TERRELL HILL, Westerly

ERIC Marceau, South Kingstown

SEAMUS CONSIDINE, South Kingstown

DANTE PENO, South Kingstown

KAI SORLIEN, South Kingstown

JOE SANDERSON, Portsmouth

CHRIS WILKIE, Portsmouth

CHRIS COX, Portsmouth

CHASE FANNING, Portsmouth

DAUNTE MELTON, Woonsocket

JAMAURY Barrington, Woonsocket

DYLAN CALORE, Woonsocket

ALESANDRO MATOS-DUFFY, Cranston East

MICHAEL TERRY, Cranston East

AIDRIAN FOREMAN, Cranston East

KEONDRE SILVA, Shea

KEYAH SUNNYWAY, Shea

Third Team

GRAHAM BENNETT, Barrington

JOE GONSALVES, Barrington

JESSE SAMMO, Westerly

MICHAEL POOLE, Westerly

SAM PATRICHKO, South Kingstown

ERIK PEARCES, South Kingstown

THOMAS HURD, Portsmouth

AIDEN MAISEN, Portsmouth

JONATHAN PEGUERO, Woonsocket

ALEX BONILLA, Woonsocket

DARIAN MARINES, Cranston East

JAYDEN CHAGNON, Cranston East

RAMI MERHI, Shea

ISAC TORRES, Shea

Division 3-A

First Team

Offense

QB - Julien DelaCruz, Middletown

RB - Juleun Gilman, Middletown

RB - Tyler Durang, Lincoln

RB - Zane Parenteau, Coventry

WR/TE - RJ Wiggins, Middletown

WR/TE - Ethan Corriveau, North Smithfield

WR/TE - Joseph DaCruz, Tolman

WR/TE - Larry Gailloux, Classical

OL - Griffin Kleinknecht, Middletown

OL - Marcus Robinson, Tolman

OL - Ason Jones, Coventry

OL - Nathan Gamba-Masse, Toll Gate

OL - Grayson Snyder, Chariho

Kicker - TJ Smith, North Smithfield

Returner - Mason Tanner, Toll Gate

Defense

DB - Tyler Lee, Classical

DB - Trent Ames, Middletown

DB - Sean Clifford, Lincoln

DB - Darren Valentin, Tolman

DB - Yandel Sical, Coventry

LB - Caleb Florendo, Middletown

LB - John Nicoll, Lincoln

LB - Jayden Deoliveira, Tolman

DL - Issac Brown, Lincoln

DL - Mason Martin, Coventry

DL - Marcus Taborda, North Smithfield

DL - Ravi Kapadia, Lincoln

Punter - Nathan Petrarca, Coventry

Second Team

TJ  Buzard, Middletown

Will Buzard, Middletown

Patrick Cranson, Middletown

Cam Miller, Middletown

Jayden Rodriques, Lincon

Joey Conti, Lincon

Mitch Murtha, Lincon

Ryan Plante, Lincon

Dason Jones, Coventry

Wyatt Cardarelli, Coventry

Damien Igo, Coventry

Ahmed Barrakad, Coventry

Damario Gonzalez, Tolman

Nathan Lallier, Tolman

Hayson Ortiz, Tolman

Noah Taylor, Tolman

Enzo Gomez, Classical

Robert Tannenbaum, Classical

Jacboy Taveras, Classical

Ben Black, North Smithfield/Mt. St. Charles

Sean Maguire, North Smithfield/MSC

Andrew Stark, North Smithfield/MSC

Isaac Hague, Chariho

Ryan Taylor, Chariho

Brady Anderson, Chariho

Kason Wirtz, Toll Gate

Ryan Fracassa, Toll Gate

Third Team

Tyler McVay, Middletown

Isaac Mello, Middletown

Jaylon Bodden, Lincon

Jack Bogdanski Lincon

Camren Jones, Coventry

Dylan Burdick, Coventry

Bryan Leon, Tolman

Joey Pimintel, Tolman

Silas McKay, Classical

Aidan O'Neill, North Smithfield/MSC

Nick Tremblay, North Smithfield/MSC

Sawyer Mason, Chariho

Ben Donohue, Chariho

Devin Manzo, Toll Gate

Jonah Mattiello, Toll Gate

Division 3-B

First Team

Offense

QB - Chace Roberts, Pilgrim

QB - Matthew Clements, Johnston

RB - Myles Craddock, Moses Brown

RB - James Branch, West Warwick

RB - Steve Finegan, Johnston

OL - Brady Toner, Rogers

OL - Alex Medeiros, West Warwick

OL - Tyler Bergeron, Ponaganset

OL - Richard Mcauliffe, Moses Brown

OL - Alex Fedorchuk, Johnston

WR/TE - Karl Swanson, West Warwick

WR/TE - Trevor Lytle, Ponaganset

WR/TE - Jake Rose, Moses Brown

Kicker - Michael Carlino, Johnston

Returner - Jason Pincince, Ponaganset

Defense

DL - Ethan Delehanty, Mt. Hope 

DL - Joshua Pedus, West Warwick

DL - Caden Denton, West Warwick

DL- Fredlison Correia-Silva, West Warwick

LB - Jake Phillips, Ponaganset

LB - Darien Price, Narragansett

LB - Jacob Rainey, Ponaganset

LB - Tristan Miller, Pilgrim

LB - Dean Paris, Johnston

DB - Jahaziel Rodriguez, Johnston

DB - Henry Ballou, Moses Brown

DB - Travis Burroughs, Rogers

Punter - Joshua Escamilla, Pilgrim

Second Team

Luke Gallo, West Warwick

Evan Sholtz, West Warwick

Tyler Scholl, West Warwick

Emiliano Gorman, West Warwick

Nate Smith, Johnston

Christian Sonner, Johnston

Neari Vasquez, Johnston

Dylan Guernon, Johnston

Robert Grenga, Ponaganset

Kaleb Rock, Ponaganset

Bryce Peterson, Ponaganset

Nicholas Matarese, Ponaganset

Su Lin, Moses Brown

Ian Cooper, Moses Brown

Walter Crosby, Moses Brown

Geret Madeira, Moses Brown

Jack Coffey, Pilgrim

Justyn Murphy, Pilgrim

Donovan Watts, Pilgrim

Neil Porter, Rogers

Similaki Lui, Rogers

Francisco Aponte, Rogers

Aidan Friedt, Narragansett

Carson Oakes, Narragansett

Matthew Timpson, Narragansett

Derick Case, Mt. Hope

Lucas Andreozzi, Mt. Hope

Third Team

Keegan Gormley, West Warwick

Nathan Corona, West Warwick

Chris Civetti, Johnston

Michael Abbruzzi, Johnston

Lyric Picard, Ponaganset

Marcello Russo, Ponaganset

Luke Porcaro, Moses Brown

Parker Kroll, Moses Brown

Cole Bigelli, Pilgrim

Brandon Wolfenden, Pilgrim

JC Michel, Rogers

Nixon Brownell, Rogers

William Perotti, Narragansett

Troy Conte, Narragansett

Nicholas Rogers, Mt. Hope

Brennan Perry, Mt. Hope

Division 4

First Team

Offense

QB - Daniel Rose, Davies

QB - Ben Borkman, North Providence

RB - Tyler Stanton, EWG

RB - Michael Allard, North Providence

RB - Yandel Pelaez, Juanita Sanchez

OL - James Greene, EWG

OL - Emmanuel Lijofi, North Providence

OL - Ethan Quickstall, Tiverton

OL - Noah Melucci, Davies

OL - Joseph Sala, Smithfield

WR/TE - Jacob Roberts, EWG

WR/TE - Colin Roderick, North Providence

Kicker - Weston Cooper, North Providence

Returner - Jayden Allard, North Providence

Defense

DL Lex Tremblay, Smithfield

DL Dante D'Amico, Davies

DL Aiden Cote, Davies

DL Leandro Rojas, Central Falls

LB Shane Trainor, Smithfield

LB Ethan Koczwanski, EWG

LB James LeClair, EWG

LB Ronan Fauci, Tiverton

LB Charles Grover, Scituate

LB Davian Lopes, Davies

DB Clarence Iluonokhalumhe, Hope

DB Jesse Garneau, Smithfield

DB Edwards Banks, Juanita Sanchez

DB Ziahair Gibau, Davies

Punter - Caiden Reikhrud, Scituate

Second Team

Anthony Varela, Davies

Jomar Lopes, Davies

Ben Bin, Davies

Charlie Waterman, Davies

William Paniccia, EWG/Prout

Max LaFond, EWG/Prout

Sebastian Fonseca-DeRosa, EWG/Prout

Robert D'Ambra, EWG/Prout

Juan Baez, North Providence

Henri Masengelo, North Providence

Adriene Franco, North Providence

Cole Hosey, North Providence

Ralph Farrar, Smithfield

Konny Ezeama, Smithfield

Gavin Tost, Smithfield

Ben Cicchitelli, Smithfield

Peter Gower, Juanita Sanchez

Connor Mahoney, Juanita Sanchez

Orlando Torres, Juanita Sanchez

Malcolm Michaud, Tiverton

Tyler Garside, Tiverton

Aiden Champ, Tiverton

Paul Zolkos, Scituate

Travis Howman, Scituate

Cole Birmingham, Scituate

Shadean Lovett, Central Falls/BVP

Evan Ogaldez, Central Falls/BVP

Edmir Monteiro, Hope

Mason Correia, Hope

Third Team

Ra'Jhan Campbell, Davies

Edgar Melendez, Davies

Ryan Antanucci, EWG/Prout

Bruce Molhan, EWG/Prout

Jaidon Johnson, North Providence

David Evans, North Providence

Louis Baez, North Providence

Braedan Hadley, Smithfield

Cooper Pezzullo, Smithfield

Bafuka Walanga, Juanita Sanchez

Tyler Stanzione, Juanita Sanchez

Benjamin Troia, Tiverton

Daniel Correira, Tiverton

Drake Dumont, Scituate

Michael Correia, Scituate

Angel Rios, Central Falls/BVP

Jason Jones, Central Falls/BVP

Mason Correia, Hope

Makhi Brown, Hope

bottom of page