top of page

Girls Outdoor Track

2024 All Class & All Division

Class A

First Team

100 - Ailani Sutherland, Cranston West
200 - Alexis Caggiano, La Salle
400 - Alexis Caggiano, La Salle

800 - Kiley DeFusco, Cumberland

1,500 - Keaney Bayha, Pilgrim

3,000 - Abbie Tighe, North Kingstown
100 Hurdles - Reece Vitale, Cranston West 

300 Hurdles - Reece Vitale, Cranston West
4x100 Relay - Cranston West (Quiana Pezza, Amelya D'Errico, Stalia Biosse, Ailani Sutherland)
4x400 Relay - La Salle (Arielle Demarco, Mia Bettez, Sienna Monello, Alexis Caggiano)
4x800 Relay - La Salle (Alyssa Parenteau, Mia Bettez, Maeve Casey, Jayden Donnelly)
Long Jump - 
Grace Bleyer, Cumberland
Triple Jump - Reece Vitale, Cranston West
High Jump - Helena Hyde, Barrington
Pole Vault - Leila Hopkins, Classical 

Shot Put - Gifty Bediako, Classical
Discus - Vanessa Jones, Toll Gate
Hammer - Adelaide Caron, Woonsocket
Javelin - Maia Riccio, Cranston West

Second Team

100 - Kandace Daniel, East Providence
200 - Ailani Sutherland, Cranston West
400 - Arielle Demarco, La Salle

800 - Maura Whitney, North Kingstown 

1,500 - Alison Pankowicz, Toll Gate 

3,000 - Keaney Bayha, Pilgrim
100 Hurdles - Jordan Roskiewicz, Barrington 
300 Hurdles - Keira Mullen, East Providence 
4x100 Relay - Classical (Shakeyri Arroyo, Jasmin Berganza, Morricia Bryant, Zaida Depina)
4x400 Relay - Cranston West (Maya Cicchitelli, Stalia Biosse, Reece Vitale, Ailani Sutherland)
4x800 Relay - North Kingstown (Abbie Tighe, Ellie Tighe, Lucy Stowe, Taylor Bessette)
Long Jump - 
Quiana Pezza, Cranston West
Triple Jump - Grace Bleyer, Cumberland
High Jump - Myriah White, La Salle
Pole Vault - 
Lauren Horrigan, La Salle

Shot Put - Payton Goulding, Cumberland 
Discus - Isabella Piette, Woonsocket
Hammer - Mia Hoskins, Coventry
Javelin - Tayla Schneider, North Kingstown 

Third Team

100 - Payton Jolicoeur, Cumberland 
200 - Kandace Daniel, East Providence
400 - Amelya D'Errico, Cranston West

800 - Keaney Bayha, Pilgrim

1,500 - Rose Tuomisto, Cumberland

3,000 - Lucy Stowe, North Kingstown
100 Hurdles - Keira Mullen, East Providence
300 Hurdles - Julianna Williams, North Kingstown
4x100 Relay - East Providence (Nazarae Phillip, Kandace Daniel, Kendra Daniel, Aliyah Evora)
4x400 Relay - Cumberland (Anna Kalafut, Charli McCue, Rose Tuomisto, Olivia Costa)
4x800 Relay - Barrington (Faith Barrass, Ella Reagan, Sara Chang, Maeve Kelly)
Long Jump - 
Sophia Ford, Barrington
Triple Jump - Quiana Pezza, Cranston West
High Jump - Bridget O'Donoghue, Cranston West
Pole Vault - Meera Menon, La Salle

Shot Put - Susan Adekunle, Classical 
Discus - Gifty Bediako, Classical
Hammer - Isabella Piette, Woonsocket
Javelin - Adelaide Caron, Woonsocket

 

Class B

First Team

100 - Lisa Raye, West Warwick
200 - 
Lisa Raye, West Warwick
400 - Xenia
 Raye, West Warwick

800 - Erin VonHousen, Chariho 

1,500 - Erin VonHousen, Chariho 

3,000 - Allie Kaull, Portsmouth
100 Hurdles - Lisa Raye, West Warwick
300 Hurdles - Lisa Raye, West Warwick
4x100 Relay - West Warwick
4x400 Relay - South Kingstown
4x800 Relay - Westerly
Long Jump - Thea Jackson, Mt. Hope
Triple Jump -Thea Jackson, Mt. Hope 
High Jump - Emily Brown, Chariho
Pole Vault - Amber Shaw, Ponaganset

Shot Put - Giana Decesare, Ponaganset 
Discus - Madison Pellegrino, Westerly
Hammer - Giana Decesare, Ponaganset
Javelin - Alyssa Lupo, Ponaganset

 

Second Team

100 - Xenia Raye, West Warwick
200 - Xenia
 Raye, West Warwick
400 - Ella Kauffman, East Greenwich

800 - Sofia Caito, South Kingstown

1,500 - Jessica Deal, Mt. Hope

3,000 - Emily Clarke, East Greenwich
100 Hurdles - Sierra Thompson, South Kingstown
300 Hurdles - Emily Brown, Chariho
4x100 Relay - Ponaganset
4x400 Relay - Chariho
4x800 Relay - Lincoln
Long Jump - Lola Silva, Mt. Hope
Triple Jump - Lilly Baxter, Chariho
High Jump -  Sierra Thompson, South Kingstown
Pole Vault - Rowan Snyder, Portsmouth

Shot Put - Madison Pellegrino, Westerly
Discus - Taylor McGinness, Smithfield
Hammer - Taylor McGinness, Smithfield
Javelin - Alyssa Lupo, Ponaganset

Third Team

100 - Sierra Thompson, South Kingstown
200 - Lillian Racine, Ponaganset
400 - Calla Bruno, Westerly

800 - Sofia Cillino, Westerly

1,500 - Sofia Caito, South Kingstown

3,000 - Alicia Chen, East Greenwich
100 Hurdles - Emily Brown, Chariho
300 Hurdles - Emily DeConto, Portsmouth
4x100 Relay - East Greenwich
4x400 Relay - Westerly
4x800 Relay - Mt. Hope
Long Jump - Elle Clark, Chariho
Triple Jump - Lora Silva, Mt. Hope
High Jump - Tatianna Baldinelli, West Warwick
Pole Vault - Emily Santerre, West Warwick

Shot Put - Weeko Thompson, Chariho
Discus - Benny Chiara, East Greenwich
Hammer - Lorelai Sacco, Westerly
Javelin - Benny Chiara, East Greenwich

Class C

First Team

100 - Jordan Hendricks, Mount St. Charles
200 - Skyler Maxwell, Moses Brown
400 - Jayla Grimes, St. Raphael

800 - Rory Sullivan, St. Raphael

1,500 - Emmy Belvin, Mount St. Charles

3,000 - Jay Champlin, Moses Brown
100 Hurdles - Nini Olawuyi, Exeter/West Greenwich
300 Hurdles - Kathetine Chishol, Middletown
4x100 Relay - TBD
4x400 Relay - TBD
4x800 Relay - TBD
Long Jump - Nini Olawuyi, Exeter/West Greenwich
Triple Jump - Nini Olawuyi, Exeter/West Greenwich
High Jump - Katelin Cruikshank, Middletown
Pole Vault - Addie Daigle, Prout

Shot Put - Ava Pilderian, Scituate
Discus - Julia Smith, Prout
Hammer - Julia Smith, Prout
Javelin - Mackenzie Cleary, Burrillville

 

Second Team

100 - Kathryn Gauvin, Moses Brown
200 - Jordan Hendricks, Mount St. Charles
400 - Ella Johnson, Exeter/West Greenwich

800 - Karuna Lohmann, Narragansett

1,500 - Madeleine O'Neill, Narragansett

3,000 - Lily Chabot, Exeter/West Greenwich
100 Hurdles - Katelin Cruikshank, Middletown
300 Hurdles - Ava Greene, Exeter/West Greenwich
4x100 Relay - TBD
4x400 Relay - TBD
4x800 Relay - TBD
Long Jump - Katelin Cruikshank, Middletown
Triple Jump - Samantha Thibeault, North Smithfield
High Jump - Nini Olawuyi, Exeter/West Greenwich
Pole Vault - Franny Gregory, Prout

Shot Put - Valentina Mancini, Scituate

Discus - Ava Pilderian, Scituate
Hammer - Abigial Philbin, Narragansett
Javelin - Katie Richardson, Tiverton

 

Third Team

100 - Erin Young, Prout
200 - Jayla Grimes, St. Raphael
400 - Karuna Lohmann, Narragansett

800 - Emmy Belvin, Prout

1,500 - Mackenzie Lickert, St. Raphael

3,000 - Jillian Russell, Burrillville
100 Hurdles - Deslian Robles, Rogers
300 Hurdles - Addie Daigle, Prout
4x100 Relay - TBD
4x400 Relay - TBD
4x800 Relay - TBD
Long Jump - Ella Nadukkudiyil, Moses Brown
Triple Jump - Nicole McClelland, Juanita Sanchez
High Jump - Addie Daigle, Prout
Pole Vault - No Selection

Shot Put - Elsa Stubbendorf, Middletown
Discus - Mariangely Rodriguez, Juanita Sanchez
Hammer - Deirdra Picillo, Prout
Javelin - Ava Gregory, Scituate

 

Northern

First Team

100 – Jordan Hendricks, Mount St. Charles
200 - Meghan St Pierre, Ponaganset
400 – Chatham Wood, Scituate

800 – Emmy Belvin, Mount St. Charles

1,500 – Kiley DeFusco, Cumberland

3,000 - Rose Tuomisto, Cumberland
100 Hurdles - Anna Lafontaine, Ponaganset
300 Hurdles - Anna Lafontaine, Ponaganset
4x100 Relay – Ponganset ()
4x400 Relay – Ponganset ()
4x800 Relay – Cumberland ()
Long Jump - Grace Bleyer, Cumberland
Triple Jump – Grace Bleyer, Cumberland
High Jump - Zoe Glover, Ponaganset
Pole Vault – Amber Shaw, Ponaganset

Shot Put - Payton Goulding, Cumberland
Discus – Isabella Piette, Woonsocket
Hammer - Adelaide Caron, Woonsocket
Javelin – Mackenzie Cleary, Burrillville

 

Second Team

100 – Lillian Racine, Ponaganset
200 - Grace Bleyer, Cumberland
400 – Olivia Costa, Cumberland

800 – Ellie Jackson, Ponaganset

1,500 – Emmy Belvin, Mount St. Charles

3,000 - Charli McCue, Cumberland
100 Hurdles - Frances Tiner, North Smithfield
300 Hurdles – Madeline Coyne, Cumberland
4x100 Relay – Cumberland ()
4x400 Relay – Mount St. Charles ()
4x800 Relay – North Smithfield ()
Long Jump – Audrey Lambert, Cumberland
Triple Jump – Avaree Caron, Cumberland
High Jump – Malia Miller, Lincoln
Pole Vault – Angelina Barton, Ponaganset

Shot Put – Isabella Piette, Woonsocket
Discus – Payton Goulding, Cumberland
Hammer – Isabella Piette, Woonsocket
Javelin – Alyssa Lupo, Ponaganset

 

Third Team

100 – Grace Bleyer, Cumberland
200 - Kyla Duarte, Lincoln
400 – Ava Gregory, Scituate

800 – Hannah Patrie, Mount St. Charles

1,500 – Anna Bianchi, Cumberland

3,000 - Jillian Russell, Burrillville
100 Hurdles - Zoe Glover, Ponaganset
300 Hurdles – Alicia Acosta, Woonsocket
4x100 Relay – Lincoln ()
4x400 Relay – Woonsocket ()
4x800 Relay – Lincoln ()
Long Jump – Alanna Somyk, Lincoln
Triple Jump – Audrey Lambert, Cumberland
High Jump - Phoebe Morgan, Smithfield
Pole Vault – Grace Belt, Cumberland

Shot Put – Ava Pilderian, Scituate
Discus – Adelaide Caton, Woonsocket
Hammer – Brynn Patterson, Cumberland
Javelin – Adelaide Caron, Woonsocket

 

Southern

First Team

100 – Lisa Raye, West Warwick
200 – Lisa Raye, West Warwick
400 – Xenia Raye, West Warwick

800 – Sydney Haik, Westerly

1,500 – Abbie Tighe, North Kingstown

3,000 – Erin vonHousen, Chariho
100 Hurdles – Lisa Raye, West Warwick
300 Hurdles – Lisa Raye, West Warwick
4x100 Relay – North Kingstown ()
4x400 Relay – South Kingstown ()
4x800 Relay – North Kingstown ()
Long Jump – Nini Olawuyi, Exeter/West Greenwich
Triple Jump - Nini Olawuyi, Exeter/West Greenwich
High Jump – Sonja Beasley, Chariho
Pole Vault – Abby Nicolopoulos, North Kingstown

Shot Put – Tayla Schneider, North Kingstown
Discus - Julia Smith, Prout
Hammer – Mia Hoskins, Coventry
Javelin – Tayla Schneider, North Kingstown

 

Second Team

100 – Xenia Raye, West Warwick
200 – Xenia Raye, West Warwick
400 – Sierra Thompson, South Kingstown

800 – Karuna Lohmann, Narragansett

1,500 – Lucy Stowe, North Kingstown

3,000 – Abbie Tighe, North Kingstown
100 Hurdles – Emily Brown, Chariho
300 Hurdles – Emily Brown, Chariho
4x100 Relay – West Warwick ()
4x400 Relay – Westerly ()
4x800 Relay – Westerly ()
Long Jump – Emily Brown, Chariho
Triple Jump – Ella Kauffman, East Greenwich
High Jump - Emily Brown, Chariho
Pole Vault – Greta Dahl, South Kingstown

Shot Put – Weeko Thompson, Chariho
Discus – Weeko Thompson, Chariho
Hammer – Julia Smith, Prout
Javelin – Benny Chiara, East Greenwich

 

Third Team

100 - Stella Ruff, East Greenwich
200 – June Merchant, North Kingstown
400 – Ella Johnson, Exeter/West Greenwich

800 – Sofia Caito, South Kingstown

1,500 – Maura Whitney, North Kingstown

3,000 – Madeleine O’Neill, Narragansett
100 Hurdles – Nini Olawuyi, Exeter/West Greenwich
300 Hurdles – Addie Daigle, Prout
4x100 Relay – East Greenwich ()
4x400 Relay – North Kingstown ()
4x800 Relay – Prout ()
Long Jump – Kayleigh Thai, East Greenwich
Triple Jump – Lilly Baxter, Chariho
High Jump – Sierra Thompson, South Kingstown
Pole Vault – Kenzie Barker, South Kingstown

Shot Put – Julia Smith, Prout
Discus – Madison Pellegrino, Westerly
Hammer – Lorelai Sacco, Westerly
Javelin – Jules White, Chariho

 

Eastern

First Team

100 - Thea Jackson, Mt. Hope

200 - Thea Jackson, Mt. Hope
400 - Jayla Grimes, St. Raphael

800 - Rory Sullivan, St. Raphael

1,500 - Jessica Deal, Mt. Hope

3,000 - Allie Kaull, Portsmouth
100 Hurdles - Jordan Roskiewicz, Barrington

300 Hurdles - Emily DeConto, Portsmouth
4x100 Relay - East Providence (Nazarae Phillip, Kendra Daniel, Kandace Daniel, Aliyah Evora)
4x400 Relay - St. Raphael (Rory Sullivan, Faith Perry, Jayla Grimes, Chandaniey Boyce)
4x800 Relay - Portsmouth (Allie Kaull, Hanalei Streuli, Reilly Porado, Eleni Drosinos)
Long Jump - Lola Silva, Mt. Hope
Triple Jump - Thea Jackson, Mt. Hope
High Jump - Katelin Cruikshank, Middletown
Pole Vault - Ellie Noonan, Barrington

Shot Put - Elsa Stubbendorf, Middletown
Discus - Kitty Wang, Barrington
Hammer - Lily Cregan, Barrington
Javelin - Katie Richardson, Tiverton

 

Second Team

100 - Nazarae Phillip, East Providence
200 - Nazarae Phillip, East Providence
400 - Kate Pearse, Barrington

800 - Faith Perry, St. Raphael

1,500 – Mackenzie Lickert, St. Raphael

3,000 - Jessica Deal, Mt. Hope
100 Hurdles - Katelin Cruikshank, Middletown

300 Hurdles - Jordan Roskiewicz, Barrington
4x100 Relay - Barrington (Isys Dunphy, Maddie Gill, Sophia Ford, Kate Peasrse)
4x400 Relay - East Providence (Nadine Fortes, Keira Mullen, Kendra Daniel, Layla Bates)

4x800 Relay - Barrington (Caroline Reznik, Faith Barrass, Maeve Kelly, Ella Reagan)
Long Jump - Thea Jackson, Mt. Hope
Triple Jump - Sophia Ford, Barrington
High Jump - Helena Hyde, Barrington
Pole Vault - Rowan Snyder, Portsmouth

Shot Put - Frances Johnson, Barrington
Discus - Elsa Stubbendorf, Middletown
Hammer - Natalie Antonio, Barrington
Javelin - Maddie Gill, Barrington

 

Third Team

100 - Kendra Daniel, East Providence
200 - Kandace Daniel, East Providence
400 - Laura Hoag, Rogers

800 - Mackenzie Lickert, St. Raphael

1,500 - Chandaniey Boyce, St. Raphael

3,000 - Evelyn Lefort, Barrington
100 Hurdles - Emily DeConto, Portsmouth

300 Hurdles - Keira Mullen, East Providence
4x100 Relay - Providence Country Day (Kendra Satinx, Ainya Wardina, Foster Olivia, Susan Reeves)
4x400 Relay - Barrington (Norah Abbas, Paige Davignon, Ava Morrissette, Faith Van Ness)
4x800 Relay - Mt. Hope (Sarah Bissonnette, Lucy O'Brien, Kara Pisasale, Evelyn Towers)
Long Jump - Katelin Cruikshank, Middletown
Triple Jump - Lola Silva, Mt. Hope
High Jump - Charlie Dimery, Barrington
Pole Vault - Kara Pisasale, Mt. Hope

Shot Put - Aleisha Thaxter, Rogers
Discus - Lily Cregan, Barrington
Hammer - Kitty Wang, Barrington
Javelin - Natalie Antonio, Barrington

Central

First Team

100 – Ailani Sutherland, Cranston West
200 – Alexis Caggiano, La Salle
400 – Alexis Caggiano, La Salle

800 – Keaney Bayha, Pilgrim

1,500 – Keaney Bayha, Pilgrim

3,000 – Keaney Bayha, Pilgrim
100 Hurdles – Reece Vitale, Cranston West
300 Hurdles – Reece Vitale, Cranston West
4x100 Relay – Cranston West
4x400 Relay – La Salle
4x800 Relay – La Salle
Long Jump – Quiana Pezza, Cranston West
Triple Jump – Reece Vitale, Cranston West
High Jump – Leila Hopkins, Classical
Pole Vault – Sydney Brightman, La Salle

Shot Put – Gifty Bediako, Classical
Discus – Gifty Bediako, Classical
Hammer – Gifty Bediako, Classical
Javelin – Maia Riccio, Cranston West

 

Second Team

100 – Jasmin Berganza, Classical
200 – Ailani Sutherland, Cranston West
400 – Zaida Depina, Classical

800 – Mia Bettez, La Salle

1,500 – Alison Pankowicz, Toll Gate

3,000 – Alison Pankowicz, Toll Gate
100 Hurdles – Phoebe Kinnell, Moses Brown
300 Hurdles – Julia Saccoccio, Cranston West
4x100 Relay - Classical
4x400 Relay - Classical
4x800 Relay – Toll Gate
Long Jump – Reina Paratore, Moses Brown
Triple Jump – Quiana Pezza, Cranston West
High Jump – Myriah White, La Salle
Pole Vault – Leila Hopkins, Classical

Pole Vault – Lauren Horrigan, La Salle

Shot Put – Susan Adekunle, Classical
Discus – Harmony Forrest, Classical
Hammer – Susan Adekunle, Classical
Javelin – Kathryn Gauvin, Moses Brown

 

Third Team

100 – Shakeyri Arroyo, Classical
200 – Jasmin Berganza, Classical
400 – Arielle Demarco, La Salle

800 – Jay Champlin, Moses Brown

1,500 – Alyssa Parenteau, La Salle

3,000 – Alyssa Parenteau, La Salle
100 Hurdles – Maya Cicchitelli, Cranston West
300 Hurdles – Julia Harrigan, La Salle
4x100 Relay – La Salle
4x400 Relay – Cranston West
4x800 Relay – Moses Brown
Long Jump – Shakeyri Arroyo, Classical
Triple Jump – Julia Soccoccio, Cranston West
High Jump - Bridget O’Donoghue, Cranston West

Shot Put – Vanessa Jones, Toll Gate
Discus – Nelmarix Santos Mojica, Classical
Hammer – Vanessa Jones, Toll Gate
Javelin – Caroline Brennick, Cranston East

bottom of page