top of page

Softball

2024 All Division

Division 1

First Team

Genna D’Amato, Pilgrim
Phoenyx Silva, LaSalle
Ava Fairbanks, East Greenwich
Lacie Grenier, Cumberland
Molly Green, Prout
Anna Costello, Moses Brown
Sage Soares, Coventry
Adriana Jeannenot, Chariho
Sofia Marella, Cranston West
Giuliana Ialongo, LaSalle
Leah Lapham, Coventry
Lily Roumelis, LaSalle
Siena Nardelli, Cranston West
Brooke Fairbanks, East Greenwich

Second Team

Madison Tuirok, Pilgrim
Skyla Oliveira, Smithfield
Marin Prest, Pilgrim
Gemma D’Orazio, St.Raphael
Hailey Vigneau, LaSalle
Allison Casavant, Cumberland
Ava Wasylow, Bay View
Madeline Dorgan, Chariho
Liliana Bell, Coventry
Margaret Neville, East Greenwich
Julianna Bucci, North Kingstown
Samantha Sell, LaSalle
Emma Manzo, Prout
Lucy Kaiser, Prout

Third Team
Shelby Quinn, East Providence
Diana Hall, LaSalle
Trinity Provencher, East Providence
Mia D’Andrea, North Kingstown
Sage Verkler, Bay View
Ava Hawley, Coventry
Mia Crudale, Cranston West
Gretchen Dombeck, Pilgrim
C. Medeiros, Moses Brown
Sami Supercynski, St.Raphael
Gianna DiSpirito, Cranston West
Skyler Hawes, Pilgrim
Jillian Ryone, Cumberland
Emma Kocab, Chariho

Honorable Mention
Kayleigh Gouchie, LaSalle
Isabella Dyl, Coventry
Audra McDonnell, Pilgrim
Samantha Healy, Cranston West
Meadow D’Iorio, Prout
Samantha Lombradi, East Greenwich
Cadence Hebert, Cumberland
Kaitlyn Daniels, Chariho
Crystal Cacador, Smithfield
McKenna Mare, St.Raphael
Gianna Amadeo, North Kingstown
Hope Myers, Bay View
Ava Lourenco, Moses Brown
Emma Boisseau, East Providence

Coach of the Year: Carlos Rodas, Pilgrim
Team Sportsmanship Award: East Providence

Division 2

First Team

Ella Keegan, Westerly
Sophia Valentini, Westerly
Arianna Velasquez, Johnston
Haley Boudreau, Johnston
Chloe Barber, Ponaganset
Maia Salvo, Ponaganset
Adrianna Carsetti, West  Warwick
Olivia Zajdek, West  Warwick
Kate Nickerson, Scituate
Victoria Geisser, Scituate
Mary Rainey, Portsmouth
Lauren Cipriano, Lincoln/North Providence
Jenna Navoian, South Kingstown
Delaney Wilson, Toll Gate
Payton Abrams, Narragansett

Second Team
Alex Stoehr, Westerly
Bella Boudreau, Johnston
Ava DiFiore, Ponaganset
Madison Walsh, West  Warwick
Abigail Chatelle, Scituate
Megan Malone, Portsmouth
Barbara Rainey, Portsmouth
Mariana Xavier, Lincoln/North Providence
Erika Haigh, South Kingstown
Reagan Motta, Toll Gate
Julia Raymond, Woonsocket
Grace Blessing, Narragansett
Ella Bolano, Middletown
Grace Gallo, West  Warwick
Aislinn McCoy, Barrington

Third Team
Emma Caracciolo, Westerly
Alexia DiLorenzo, Johnston
Kyla Angell, Ponaganset
Maura Pendergast, Scituate
Makenna Heon, Lincoln/North Providence
Tessa O’Sullivan, South Kingstown
Mackenzie Gallagher, Narragansett
Ava Waddell, Mt.Hope
Avah Colbert, Burrillville/North Smithfield

Honorable Mention
Lily Vetelino, Westerly
Kalyn Foster, Johnston
Cece Orlando, Ponaganset
Allie Iannotti, West  Warwick
Kaelyn Mahoney, Portsmouth
Angelina Pizzi, Scituate
Anna Danis, Lincoln/North Providence
Abby O’Rourke, South Kingstown
Amanda Preston, Toll Gate
Alexa Poirier, Narragansett
Elsa White, Mt.Hope
Amanda Almonte, Woonsocket
Alyssa Conaty, Barrington
Kelsey Welby, Middletown

Coach of the Year: Dave Ianuccilli, Johnston
Team Sportsmanship Award: Barrington

Division 3

First Team

Nevaeh Fatorma, Cranston East
Isabella Sousa, Cranston East
Janayah Gordon, Pawtucket
Cheyenne Cooper, Pawtucket
Abby DeMello, Tiverton
Gabby Fisher, Davies

Second Team
Estrella Rivas, Cranston East
Aniyah Rua, Pawtucket
Eilish Condon, Tiverton
Gabriella Rosario, Central
Madi Blanchette, Davies
Kristah LeClair, Mount St. Charles

Third Team
Kiara McGarty, Cranston East
Alex Larios, Pawtucket
Sara Poland, Tiverton
Kylie Robert, Davies
Emma Ruggieri, Exeter/West Greenwich

Honorable Mention
Jaeda Viveiros, Cranston East
Clara Perez, Pawtucket
Lia Doster, Tiverton
Rae Chiaverini, Davies
Sophia Baeta, Mount St. Charles
Janet Batista, Central
Kimberly Depietro, Exeter/West Greenwich

Coach of the Year: Jordan McHale, Cranston East
Team Sportsmanship Award: Exeter/West Greenwich

Division 4

First Team

Chloe Acosta, Central Falls
Arghennis Disla, Central Falls
Chaelys Brito, Central Falls
Cyndee Meekins, Prov Co-op
Yeidy Martre Alcantara, Prov Co-op
Lunnaly Luciano, Classical
Yanelly Rodriguez, Juanita Sanchez
Jada Pena, Juanita Sanchez
Keysha Ceri, Hope
Vivian Hoffman, Classical

Honorable Mention
Angelica Tavares, Mt.Pleasant
Dariany Almonte, Juanita Sanchez
Nayghalee Reyes, Prov Co-op
L.C. Collins, Central Falls

Coach of the Year: Selena Martinez, Central Falls
Team Sportsmanship Award: Providence Co-op

bottom of page